Hall of Fame

Class of 2016

Mike Barthel – McKay Club
Bill Casey – Umpire
Marc DesRoches – Somerville Alibrandis
Mike McCarthy – Revere Rockies
Ed Smallcomb – Umpire

Class of 2015

Dave Bonnell – Savin Hill Hornets
Paul Brooks – Umpire
Brian Cooper – Revere Rockies
Dave Hanley – Medford Mad Dogs
Buddy Hanley – Medford Mad Dogs
Dave Hanley – Medford Mad Dogs
Brendan Klaes – Brighton Brewers/South Boston Saints
Chris Malloy – Al Thomas Athletics
Scott Rodgers – Somerville Alibrandis
Harvey Soolman – Avi Nelson Club/South Boston Saints

Class of 2014

David Treska – Somerville Alibrandis Baseball
Tom McDonough – Somerville Alibrandis Baseball
Joe Clancy – AlThomas Athletics
Jeff McCarthy – McKay Club Beacons
Owen Carlson – Cambridge Bucs/South End Astros
Tim Dacey – South Boston Saints
Mark Nickerson – Avi Nelson Club/South Boston Saints

Class of 2013

Michael Powers – Somerville Alibrandis Baseball Club
Joe Terrio – Brighton Black Sox
Bill Carey – Brighton Black Sox
Aiden Powers – Al Thomas Athletics
John Nee – McKay Club Beacons
Al Becker – West Roxbury Bluefish
Joe O’Hara – Al Thomas Athletics

Class of 2012

Steve Szathmary – Somerville Alibrandis Baseball Club
Matt Varakis – Brighton Twins
Mike Ryan – West Roxbury Devils
Nick Divirgilio – Cambridge Bucs
David McKay – McKay Club Beacons
Dan Pill – Brighton Minutemen

Class of 2011

Derek Bates – Somerville Alibrandis Baseball Club
Dennis Bistany – Malden Bulldogs
Brian Powers – Al Thomas Athletics
Bill Heslam – McKay Club Beacons
Nelson Linares – Cambridge Bucs
James Michel – League President
Michael Wiggins – Brighton Black Sox

Class of 2010

David Zaslaw – Al Thomas Club
Ed Neal – Boston Padres
Billy Cunningham – McKay Club
Manny Delcarmen – South End Astros
Terry Alvord – US Military All Stars
Gregg Rockwell – West Roxbury Devils
Phil Davies – West Roxbury Devils

Class of 2009

Greg Lovely – Al Thomas Club
Rich Hill – Al Thomas Club
Joel Valasquez – Boston Padres
Bill Gills – Brighton Black Sox
Matt Borto – Brighton Black Sox
Shawn Herlihy – McKay Club
Jim Drury – Savin Hill Hornets
Chris Anderson – Savin Hill Hornets
Kevin White – Somerville Alibrandis Club

Class of 2008

Dan Ducket – Al Thomas Club
Arlen Showstack – Comcast Cable
John Pagel – McKay Club
Mike Kazmouski – McKay Club
Jay White – Savin Hill Hornets
David Sprague – Somerville Alibrandis Club
Doug George – South Boston Saints

Class of 2007

Paul Degnan – Al Thomas Club
Mike Cotter – Al Thomas Club
Avi Nelson – Avi Nelson Club
Chris Larson – Comcast Cable
Tim White – McKay Club
Rob Noonan – Savin Hill Hornets
Shawn Nadeau – Somerville Alibrandis Club

Class of 2006

Mike Toland – Al Thomas Club
Mike Feelihy – Al Thomas Club
Jay Sardella – Brighton Mariners
Rick McHugh – Brighton Black Sox
Jamie Griffith – Hyde Park Rangers
Jamie Mariano – Hyde Park Rangers
Chris Wright – Somerville Alibrandis Club
Kevin George – South Boston Saints
Walter Bentson – Umpire
Rob Lepardo – West Roxbury Devils

Class of 2005

Todd Hohenleitner – Al Thomas Club
Kyle Robertson – Al Thomas Club
Brian Cassidy – Brighton Mariners
Glenn Rosengard – Brighton Black Sox
Mark Fortune – JP Shamrocks
Jeff Potenza – McKay Club
Gus Iarrobino – McKay Club
Ray Muise – McKay Club
Kevin Doyle – Somerville Alibrandis Club
Peter Williams – Umpire

Class of 2004

Andy McDonnell – Al Thomas Club
Steve Ryan – Al Thomas Club
Dickie Brothers – Brighton Black Sox
Dan Duggan – Brighton Black Sox
Nino Gilarde – Brighton Twins
Randy Carey – McKay Club
Ronnie Piers – McKay Club
Scott MacPherson – Savin Hill Hornets
John Riley – Savin Hill Hornets
Steve George – Savin Hill Hornets
Chris Banda – Somerville Alibrandis Club
Brian Hayes – West Roxbury Devils

Class of 2003

Mike Hannon – Al Thomas Club
Rob Crawford – Avi Nelson Club
Keith Cheverie – Brighton Black Sox
David Aronson – Brighton Braves
Rob Gray – Brighton Twins
Don King Sr. – East Boston Blue Sox
Chris Johnson – Hyde Park Kings
Dan Kazmouski – McKay Club
Brian Connors – Savin Hill Hornets
David Proctor – Savin Hill Hornets
Jim Schaefer – Somerville Alibrandis Club

Class of 2002

Paul Ratti – Al Thomas Club
Tom “TJ” Burke – McKay Club
Erik Weston – Somerville Alibrandis Club
Joe Lotti – Somerville Alibrandis Club
John Gleason – South Boston Saints
David Driver – Savin Hill

Class of 2001

Tom Degnan – Al Thomas Club
Joe Mooney – Boston Red Sox
Bob McCormack – Brighton Dodgers
Phil Doyle – Brighton Twins
Thomas M. Menino – City of Boston – Mayor
Sean O’Sullivan – McKay Club
Paul Buzzell – McKay Club
Tony Alibrandi – Somerville Alibrandis Club
John Quirk – South Boston Saints
Steve Buckley – Writer for Boston Herald

Class of 2000

Lou Gorman – Boston Red Sox
Brian Carey – Cambridge Bucs
Jorge Rivera – Founder/League President
Barbara Medieros – Hyde Park Rangers
Brian Yanovitch – McKay Club
Brian Griffin – South Boston Saints
Don Griffin – South Boston Saints
John Glynn – Umpire
John Harrington – Yawkey Trust

Class of 1999

Alfred Thomas – Al Thomas Club
James Whitfield – Boston Padres
Anthony DeSisto – Brighton Braves
Michael Gilarde – Brighton Twins
Vincent Gilarde – Brighton Twins
Raymond L. Flynn – City of Boston – Mayor
Joseph Welby – JP Shamrocks
John Malley – McKay Club

Class of 1998

Larry Hill – Al Thomas Club
Al Siciliano – Boston Padres
Pat Harrington – City of Boston – Parks Commissioner
Timothy Mahoney – McKay Club
Daniel Elliot – Savin Hill Hornets
William Gutfarb – Yawkey Trust

Class of 1997

Currley Clement – Umpire
Dan Tarpey – YBL Commisioner
William Stewart – YBL

Class of 1996

Lloyd Hill – Al Thomas Club
Wayne Seldon -Boston Padres
Richard Sexton – McKay Club
Anthony Urso – Savin Hill Hornets
Thomas A. Yawkey -Yawkey Trust
Jean R. Yawkey – Yawkey Trust