YBL Gold Glove Awards

2016

C   – Tony Iafolla, Revere Rockies
1B – Angelo Collucci, Stoneham Sabers
2B – Tim Varakis, Brighton Black Sox
3B – Chris Hartery, Revere Rockies
SS – Mark Addesa, Somerville Alibrandis
OF – Trevor Boyce, South Boston Saints
OF – Mike Maguire, Somerville Alibrandis
OF – Dave Clarke, Savin Hill Dodgers
P   – Matt Nicholson, Brighton Black Sox

2015

C   – Ted Dziuba, Somerville Alibrandis
1B – Billy Uberti, Brighton Braves
2B – Mikey Oliveira, East Boston Knights
3B – James Katsiroubas, AlThomas Athletics
SS – Stefan Botarelli, Stoneham Sabers
OF – Billy Karalis, Somerville Alibrandis
OF – Mike Maguire, Somerville Alibrandis
OF – Steve Lambert, AlThomas Athletics
P   – Matt Nicholson, Brighton Black Sox

2014

C   – Ted Dziuba, Somerville Alibrandis
1B – Billy Uberti, Brighton Braves
2B – Adam Del Rio, Revere Rockies
3B – James Katsiroubas, AlThomas Athletics
SS – Stefan Botarelli, Stoneham Sabers
OF – Mike Robinson, Stoneham Sabers
OF – Mike Maguire, Somerville Alibrandis
OF – Victor LeBron, East Boston Knights
P   – Matt Nicholson, Brighton Black Sox

2013

C – Ted Dziuba, Somerville Alibrandis
1B – Billy Uberti, Brighton Braves
2B – Kevin Salines, Malden Bulldogs
3B – James Katsiroubas, Al Thomas Athletics
SS – Luis Rogriquez, Revere Rockies
OF – Mike Maguire, Somerville Alibrandis Baseball Club
OF – Steve Lambert, Al Thomas Athletics
OF – Mike Robinson, Stoneham Sabres
P – Mike Smith, Brighton Braves

2012

C – Ted Dziuba, Somerville Alibrandis
C – Klye McKay, McKay Club Beacons
1B – Angelo Colucci, Stoneham Sabres
2B – Kevin Salines, Malden Bulldogs
3B – Kenny Polanco, East Boston Knights
SS – Luis Rodriquez, Revere Rockies
OF – Mike Maguire, Somerville Alibrandis
OF – Steve Lambert, Al Thomas Athletics
OF – Jack Owens, McKay Club Beacons
P – Bill Clang, Al Thomas Athletics

2011

C – Kyle McKay, McKay Club Beacons
1B – Angelo Colucci, Stoneham Sabres
2B – Bernie Driscoll Somerville Alibrandis
3B – Kyle Ross, Brighton Black Sox
SS – Josh Valerio, East Boston Knights
OF – Maguire Somerville Alibrandis
OF – Steve Lambert, Al Thomas Athletics
OF – Ben McBride – East Boston Knights
P – Bill Clang Al Thomas Athletics

2010

C – Chad Conner, Somerville Alibranids
1B – Sean Glavin, Revere Rockies
2B – Bernie Driscoll, Somerville Alibrandis
3B – James Katsiroubas, Al Thomas A’s
SS – Luis Rodriquez, West Roxbury Bluefish
OF – Mike Maguire, West Roxbury Bluefish
OF – Steve Lambert, Al Thomas A’s
OF – Jack Owens, McKay Club Beacons
P – Matt Nicholson, Brighton Black Sox

2009

C – Tony Iafolla, Brighton Brewers
1B – Nick Tapper, Harbor Point Dodgers
2B – Bernie Driscoll, Somerville Alibrandis
3B – Marc DesRoches, Somerville Alibrandis
SS – Nick Vardaro, West Robury Bluefish
LF – Jay Shatto, Harbor Point Dodgers
CF – Mike Maguire, Brighton Brewers
RF – Adam DelRio, Malden Bulldogs
P – Matt Nicholson, Brighton Black Sox

2008

C – Andy McAllister, McKay Club
1B – Scott Rodgers, Somerville Allibrandis
2B – AJ Bucciarelli, Revere Rockies
3B – Marc DesRoches, Somerville Allibrandis
SS – Buddy Hanley, Medford Mad Dogs
LF – Ted Tracy, Brighton Braves
CF – Jay Shatto, Harbor Point Dodgers
RF – Sal Mendonca, Somerville Allibrandis
P – Shaun Farrrar, Harbor Point Dodgers