YBL Silver Slugger Awards

2016

C – Matt Rodriguez, Al Thomas Athletics
1B – Apolinar De La Cruz, Brighton Black Sox
2B – PJ McDonald, Malden Maddogs
3B – Tommy Lenane, Stoneham Sabers
SS – Spencer Tonies, Brighton Black Sox
OF – Freddi Carrera, Al Thomas Athletics
OF – Bobby Barrett, Somerville Alibrandis
OF – Trevor Boyce, South Boston Saints
DH – Kevin Luciano, Stoneham Sabers
P – Mike Smith, Brighton Braves

2015

C – Marty Dunlap, East Boston Knights
1B – Billy Uberti, Brighton Braves
2B – Dylan Wicks, South Boston Saints
3B – James Katsiroubas, AlThomas Athletics
SS – Nate Laliberte, Revere Rockies
OF – Julian Alvarez, South End Astros
OF – Alex Wong, Revere Rockies
OF – Bobby Foote, Revere Rockies
DH – Kevin Luciano, Stoneham Sabers
P – Mike Smith, Brighton Braves

2014

C – Ted Dziuba, Somerville Alibrandis
1B – Billy Uberti, Brighton Braves
2B – Joe Parlow, Stoneham Sabers
3B – Tom Englehardt, Revere Rockies
SS – Stefan Batarelli, Stoneham Sabers
OF – Freddi Carrera, AlThomas Athletics
OF – Lionell Danielson, McKay Club Beacons
OF – Victor LeBron, East Boston Knights
DH – David Lightbody, South Boston Saints
P – Mike Smith, Brighton Braves

2013

C – Ted Dziuba, Somerville Alibrandis
1B – Kent Graham, South Boston Saints
2B – Kevin Salines, Malden Bulldogs
3B – James Katsiroubas, Al Thomas Athletics
SS – Luis Rogriquez, Revere Rockies
OF – Freddi Carrera, Al Thomas Athletics
OF – Mike Robinson, Stoneham Sabres
OF – Wilson Mercado, East Boston Knights
DH – Chris Deane, South End Astros
P – Mike Smith, Brighton Braves

2012

C – Tony Iafolla, Revere Rockies
1B – Angelo Colucci, Stoneham Sabres
2B – Kevin Salines, Malden Bulldogs
3B – Chris Hartery, Revere Rockies
SS – John Kostas, Al Thomas Athletics
OF – Mike Maguire, Somerville Alibrandis Baseball Club
OF – Wilson Mercado, East Boston Knights
OF – Drew Tambling, McKay Club Beacons
DH – Peder Von Harten, JM Force
P – Mike Barthel, Brighton Minutemen

2011

C – Tony Iafolla, Revere Rockies
1B – Connor Reinfurt, McKay Club Beacons
2B – Bryan Curran, McKay Club Beacons
3B – Thomas Englehardt, Malden Bulldogs
SS – David Scioli, Somerville Alibrandis
OF – Drew Tambling, McKay Club Beacons
OF – Freddi Carrera, Savin Hill Hornets
OF – Mike Maguire, Somerville Alibrandis
DH – Brad Tardugno, Malden Bulldogs
P – Andrew Babb Somerville Alibrandis

2010

C – Brendan Wheller, Al Thomas Athletics
1B – Sean Glavin, Revere Rockies
2B – Bernie Driscoll, Somerville Alibrandis
3B – James Katsiroubas, Al Thomas Athletics
SS – David Scioli, Somerville Alibrandis
OF – Mike Maguire, West Roxbury Bluefish
OF – Steve Lambert, Al Thomas Athletics
OF – Matt Deeb, Somerville Alibrandis
DH – Brad Tardugno, Malden Bull Dogs
P – Mike Barthel, McKay Club Beacons

2009

C – Tony Iafolla, Brighton Brewers
1B – Nick Tapper, Harbor Point Dodgers
2B – Marc Hordon, Brighton Brewers
3B – Marc DesRoches, Somerville Alibrandis
SS – Kyle Ross, Brighton Black Sox
LF – Bill Reichmann, Brighton Black Sox
CF – Mike Maguire, Brighton Brewers
RF – Chris McDonough, AlThomas Athletics
DH – Gary Moran, Revere Rockies
P – Jon Tenney, South Boston Saints

2008

C – Tony Iafolla, Brighton Brewers
1B – Mike DiBiase, Brighton Brewers
2B – Johnny Cunningham, Medford Maddogs
3B – Marc DesRoches, Somerville Alibrandis
SS – David Scioli, Somerville Alibrandis
LF – Bill Reichmann, Brighton Black Sox
CF – Chris Santosuosso, East Boston Bluefish
RF – Al Becker, East Boston Bluefish
DH – Justin Crisafulli, Somerville Alibrandis
P – Max Warren, South Boston Saints